Easter Schools Rugby Festivals: Every fixture this weekend
The South African web site brings you ALL the fixtures and outcomes from the 4 most important Easter Schools Rugby Festivals across the nation.
All eyes will likely be on Johannesburg colleges KES, St John’s and St Stithians in addition to Kearsney in KwaZulu-Natal over the lengthy weekend.
The festivals kick off on Thursday, 28 March with additional matches scheduled to happen on Saturday, 30 March and Monday, 1 April.
Is your college – or former college – collaborating?
All dates, fixtures and kick-off instances appropriate at time of publishing
THURSDAY, 28 MARCH
KEARSNEY COLLEGE
Worcester Gim v Rustenburg – 09:00
EG Jansen v Noord-Kaap – 10:20
Glenwood v Marlow – 11:40
Durban HS v Nico Malan – 13:00
Kearsney v Framesby – 14:20
Westville v Rondebosch – 15:40
ST JOHN’S COLLEGE
St David’s v Falcon College – 12:00
Voortrekker v Nelspruit – 13:40
Noordheuwel v Golden Lions XV – 14:50
SACS v Graeme – 16:00
Hilton v St Benedict’s – 17:10
Boland Landbou v Maritzburg College – 19:10
St John’s v Kingswood – 20:20
ST STITHIANS
Clifton v Northcliff – 09:00
Hartpury 2nd XV v St Alban’s – 10:10
Secunda v St Charles – 11:20
St Stithians v St Andrew’s – 12:30
Hartpury v Marais Viljoen – 13:40
Michaelhouse v St John’s (Harare) – 14:50
Helpmekaar v Diamantveld – 16:00
SATURDAY, 30 MARCH
KEARSNEY COLLEGE
Noord-Kaap v Nico Malan – 07:40
Westville v Pearson – 09:40
Marlow v Worcester Gim – 10:20
Durban HS v Rustenburg – 11:40
Framsby v Monument – 13:00
Glenwood v EG Jansen – 14:20
Kearsney v Rondebosch – 15:40
KES
Hudson Park v Parktown – 08:00
Northwood v Brandwag – 09:15
Ben Vorster v Eldoraigne – 10:30
Pretoria Boys’ High v Selborne – 11:45
Jeppe v Queen’s College – 13:00
Bishops v Dale College – 14:15
KES v Paarl Boys’ High – 15:30
ST JOHN’S COLLEGE
Voortrekker v Golden Lions XV – 08:20
St Benedict’s v Falcon College – 09:30
Graeme v St David’s – 10:40
Noordheuwel v Kingswood – 11:50
St John’s v Nelspruit – 14:10
Maritzburg College v SACS – 15:20
Boland Landbou v Hilton – 16:30
ST STITHIANS
Marais Viljoen v St John’s (Harare) – 08:30
Hartpury 2nd XV v Northcliff – 09:40
St Alban’s v St Charles – 10:50
Secunda v Diamantveld – 12:00
Helpmekaar v Hartpury – 13:10
Michaelhouse v St Andrew’s – 14:20
St Stithians v Clifton – 16:00
MONDAY, 1 APRIL
KEARSNEY COLLEGE
Noord-Kaap v Marlow – 07:30
Rondebosch v Rustenburg – 08:50
Framesby v Worcester Gim – 10:10
Glenwood v Nico Malan – 11:30
Durban HS v Pearson – 13:00
Monument v Westville – 14:20
Kearsney v EG Jansen – 15:40
KES
Ben Vorster v Queen’s College – 08:00
Paarl Boys’ High v Pretoria Boys High – 09:15
Hudson Park v Northwood – 10:30
Eldoraigne v Selborne – 11:45
Dale College v Parktown – 13:00
Brandwag v Jeppe – 14:15
KES v Bishops – 15:30
ST JOHN’S COLLEGE
Graeme v St Benedict’s – 08:30
Maritzburg College v Golden Lions XV – 09:40
Boland Landbou v Hans Moore – 10:50
Kingswood v St David’s – 12:00
St John’s v Falcon College – 14:00
Hilton v Nelspruit – 15:10
Noordheuwel v Voortrekker – 16:20
Source link